SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final/OT

Brooklyn Nets at Boston Celtics

Brooklyn Nets Away
124125
Boston Celtics Home

Box score

Went to OT
Box score
Team 1234OT T
Brooklyn Nets 313021357 124
Boston Celtics 263030318 125

Summary

Boston Celtics beat Brooklyn Nets 125-124 on Tuesday, October 27 (TD Garden, Boston). It took overtime to settle it.

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets Boston Celtics
45-97
Field goals
42-93
17-50
3-pointers
11-41
17-22
Free throws
30-38
46%
Field goal %
45%
34%
3-point %
27%
77%
Free throw %
79%
48
Rebounds
47
12
Offensive rebounds
11
36
Defensive rebounds
36
26
Assists
32
9
Steals
5
7
Blocks
2
16
Turnovers
14
30
Fouls
24

Player stats

Brooklyn Nets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Julius Randle F 44249420510-230-74-526+8
Michael Porter Jr. F 40271220238-166-125-612+1
Day'Ron Sharpe C 174601112-40-10-024+3
Demin Egor G 102121011-30-20-002+2
N. Traore G 2415132026-91-22-401-3
Noah Clowney F 243410201-11-10-024-17
C. Johnson F 2915321015-93-62-226+3
Moritz Wagner C 2215432006-92-41-221-4
Keon Ellis G 252340201-60-40-013+4
M. Brown Jr. G 2817550025-174-113-301-1
Josh Minott F Did not play

Boston Celtics

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Paul George F 3620772038-161-63-303-2
Jayson Tatum F 42405801010-202-718-2203+5
Mitchell Robinson C 257501013-40-01-421-17
Derrick White G 3316570035-151-75-531-4
Jordan Walsh G 2415611005-83-52-223-6
Sam Hauser F 2511400004-93-80-002+9
Luka Garza C 132400011-40-10-021+18
Neemias Queta C 157320023-30-01-216-2
Payton Pritchard G 244260132-70-30-000+2
Baylor Scheierman G 213411001-51-30-013+7
Gonzalez Hugo G 60200010-20-10-001-5

Head-to-head

Brooklyn Nets vs. Boston Celtics, all competitions

Form guide

Brooklyn Nets

No results in recent weeks.

Boston Celtics

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.