SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs

Sacramento Kings Away
103130
San Antonio Spurs Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Sacramento Kings 29252623 103
San Antonio Spurs 39412723 130

Summary

San Antonio Spurs beat Sacramento Kings 130-103 on Tuesday, October 27 (Frost Bank Center, San Antonio).

Team stats

Sacramento Kings San Antonio Spurs
40-93
Field goals
49-90
13-37
3-pointers
17-37
10-13
Free throws
15-19
43%
Field goal %
54%
35%
3-point %
46%
77%
Free throw %
79%
38
Rebounds
46
13
Offensive rebounds
9
25
Defensive rebounds
37
28
Assists
35
4
Steals
7
3
Blocks
6
15
Turnovers
14
22
Fouls
18

Player stats

Sacramento Kings

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis F 372014800210-160-00-061-15
De'Andre Hunter F 3324621128-135-93-412-6
Precious Achiuwa F 144100002-60-10-002-18
Zach LaVine G 3122330027-103-45-703-20
D. Acuff Jr. G 3319350038-203-70-002-14
Leaky Black F 82111101-30-20-001-1
Jonathan Mogbo F 182501111-90-50-032-10
Malik Monk G 133260001-71-40-002-13
Daeqwon Plowden G 170201010-10-10-020-12
N. Clifford G 52000001-30-10-001-5

San Antonio Spurs

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama F 272910225014-210-31-130+22
De'Aaron Fox G 2611460033-62-23-403+22
Devin Vassell G 2414481015-114-70-002+12
Stephon Castle G 2715551034-113-84-402+14
D. Harper G 3013662016-70-01-123+23
Harrison Barnes F 143000001-20-11-200+2
Keldon Johnson F 2214400005-110-04-511+6
Julian Champagnie F 2526330019-148-130-001+14
C. Bryant F 171120100-20-21-202+10
Luke Kornet C 170410020-20-00-012+0
Jordan McLaughlin G 70021000-10-10-000+5

Head-to-head

Sacramento Kings vs. San Antonio Spurs, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.