SportvUS

NFL Regular Season · Week 7 Final

Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Carolina Panthers

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 72637 43
Carolina Panthers 0607 13

Summary

Tampa Bay Buccaneers beat Carolina Panthers 43-13 on Sunday, October 25 (Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 7:22 Touchdown Bucky Irving Bucky Irving 4 Yd Rush (Chase McLaughlin Kick) 7–0
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 14:12 Field goal Chase McLaughlin Chase McLaughlin 22 Yd Field Goal 10–0
    2. 11:05 Touchdown Calijah Kancey Calijah Kancey 32 Yd Fumble Return (Chase McLaughlin Kick) 17–0
    3. 9:09 Touchdown Darren Waller Darren Waller 50 Yd pass from Bryce Young (Ryan Fitzgerald PAT blocked) 17–6
    4. 9:09 Defensive two point Zyon McCollum Zyon McCollum Defensive PAT Conversion 19–6
    5. 3:53 Touchdown Bucky Irving Bucky Irving 1 Yd Rush (Chase McLaughlin Kick) 26–6
    6. 0:04 Touchdown Tez Johnson Tez Johnson 14 Yd pass from Baker Mayfield (Chase McLaughlin Kick) 33–6
  3. Quarter 3

    1. 6:30 Field goal Chase McLaughlin Chase McLaughlin 44 Yd Field Goal 36–6
  4. Quarter 4

    1. 10:21 Touchdown Sean Tucker Sean Tucker 46 Yd Rush (Chase McLaughlin Kick) 43–6
    2. 5:28 Touchdown Anthony Tyus III Anthony Tyus III 12 Yd Rush (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick) (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick) 43–13

Team stats

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Carolina Panthers
21
First downs
15
3
Passing first downs
9
17
Rushing first downs
6
1
First downs by penalty
0
7-12
3rd down efficiency
6-11
0-1
4th down efficiency
0-2
60
Total plays
54
322
Total yards
266
5.4
Yards per play
4.9
10
Drives
10
64
Passing yards
178
7/11
Completions / attempts
17/31
5.8
Yards per pass
4.9
0
Interceptions thrown
2
0-0
Sacks – yards lost
5-32
258
Rushing yards
88
49
Rushing attempts
18
5.3
Yards per rush
4.9
3-4
Red zone (made – att)
1-2
6-35
Penalties
4-56
0
Turnovers
4
0
Fumbles lost
2
35:57
Time of possession
24:03
5
Sacks
0
2
Interceptions
0
2
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
1
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Baker Mayfield 7/11645.8100-071.2
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Bucky Irving 241064.4215
Kenneth Gainwell 14886.3029
Sean Tucker 7527.4146
Tez Johnson 11414014
Baker Mayfield 11101
Jalon Daniels 2-3-1.50-1
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Tez Johnson 223316.5119
Chris Godwin 45276.809
Bucky Irving 124404
Cade Otton 010000
Ted Hurst 010000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Bucky Irving 100
David Sills V 001
Ko Kieft 001
Calijah Kancey 001
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Zyon McCollum 1180
Tykee Smith 100
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Josiah Trotter 103001000
Tykee Smith 71001000
Alex Anzalone 64000000
Keionte Scott 62001000
David Walker 55010000
Ifeatu Melifonwu 52000000
YaYa Diaby 33330300
Elijah Roberts 31000000
Jacob Parrish 22002000
Zyon McCollum 21001000
SirVocea Dennis 21000000
Kevin Knowles II 20000000
Bauer Sharp 20000000
Al-Quadin Muhammad 11110100
Vita Vea 11110100
A'Shawn Robinson 11000000
Calijah Kancey 11010001
Elijah Simmons 11010000
Anthony Nelson 10000100
Rueben Bain Jr. 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kameron Johnson 2502526–
Kenneth Gainwell 1303030–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tez Johnson 12222220
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Chase McLaughlin 2/2100445/511
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Riley Dixon 27939.51143

Carolina Panthers

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Bryce Young 14/271636125-326.8
Kenny Pickett 3/44711.8000-052.8
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Chuba Hubbard 7334.708
Anthony Tyus III 3237.7112
Kenny Pickett 11515015
Bryce Young 19909
Trevor Etienne 681.305
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Darren Waller 125050150
Tetairoa McMillan 464010012
Mitchell Evans 223919.5032
Chuba Hubbard 45276.809
John Metchie III 242010016
Trevor Etienne 22178.509
Jalen Coker 149909
Tommy Tremble 128808
David Moore 010000
Brycen Tremayne 010000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
David Moore 110
Bryce Young 110
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Bobby Okereke 107011000
Nick Scott 74000000
Aaron Hall 61000000
Derrick Brown 53001000
Nick Hampton 53000000
Will Lee III 51000010
Devin Lloyd 40000100
Trevis Gipson 32010000
Tre'von Moehrig 32000000
Lathan Ransom 32000000
Bobby Brown III 31000000
Lee Hunter 30000000
Patrick Jones II 22010000
Tershawn Wharton 22000000
Akayleb Evans 22000000
Princely Umanmielen 22010000
Jackson Kuwatch 21000000
Tyrel Dodson 20000000
Isaiah Simmons 11000000
Chuba Hubbard 11000000
Zakee Wheatley 11001000
John Metchie III 11000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Anthony Tyus III 512224.428–
Trevor Etienne 3692324–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
David Moore 10000
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ryan Fitzgerald 0/0001/21
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Sam Martin 28743.50149

Head-to-head

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Carolina Panthers, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.