SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Houston Rockets at Milwaukee Bucks

Houston Rockets Away
132100
Milwaukee Bucks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Houston Rockets 23343837 132
Milwaukee Bucks 21143431 100

Summary

Houston Rockets beat Milwaukee Bucks 132-100 on Wednesday, October 28 (Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee).

Team stats

Houston Rockets Milwaukee Bucks
46-84
Field goals
37-92
17-38
3-pointers
12-41
23-26
Free throws
14-18
55%
Field goal %
40%
45%
3-point %
29%
88%
Free throw %
78%
44
Rebounds
40
8
Offensive rebounds
14
36
Defensive rebounds
26
27
Assists
19
12
Steals
8
10
Blocks
3
15
Turnovers
17
16
Fouls
20

Player stats

Houston Rockets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant F 3118540335-92-36-711+6
Jabari Smith Jr. F 3014221104-123-63-301+23
Tari Eason F 315911332-61-30-014+12
Fred VanVleet G 2924652037-144-96-600+19
Amen Thompson G 33234310110-160-23-413+13
Jae'Sean Tate F 40000000-00-00-000+5
Isaiah Crawford F 53000001-11-10-001+8
Clint Capela C 2210823225-60-00-035+23
Oscar Tshiebwe C 147521113-30-01-210+10
Bogdan Bogdanovic G 1516242015-64-52-200+23
Reed Sheppard G 237341002-91-82-211+13

Milwaukee Bucks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma F 184611012-60-20-021-3
Jamie Jr. Jaquez F 2719421017-133-62-221-14
Myles Turner C 224221222-70-50-004-2
Tyler Herro G 2723301029-134-61-100-12
Ryan Rollins G 174451012-140-30-011-8
Ousmane Dieng F 134001002-50-10-003-8
Jericho Sims C 70000000-00-00-000+3
Kel'el Ware C 176800012-90-32-250-31
Gary Trent Jr. G 73000001-31-20-001-11
A.J. Green G 249120013-53-50-001-18
B. Burries G 1710511023-60-24-521-18
K. Jakucionis G 194260031-30-22-403-18

Head-to-head

Houston Rockets vs. Milwaukee Bucks, all competitions

Form guide

Houston Rockets

No results in recent weeks.

Milwaukee Bucks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.