SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Philadelphia 76ers at Indiana Pacers

Philadelphia 76ers Away
114109
Indiana Pacers Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Philadelphia 76ers 25371339 114
Indiana Pacers 25273621 109

Summary

Philadelphia 76ers beat Indiana Pacers 114-109 on Wednesday, October 28 (Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis).

Team stats

Philadelphia 76ers Indiana Pacers
40-87
Field goals
36-87
13-36
3-pointers
9-36
21-24
Free throws
28-35
46%
Field goal %
41%
36%
3-point %
25%
88%
Free throw %
80%
45
Rebounds
47
10
Offensive rebounds
13
35
Defensive rebounds
34
23
Assists
30
7
Steals
5
5
Blocks
2
16
Turnovers
15
30
Fouls
22

Player stats

Philadelphia 76ers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
LeBron James F 33135101205-122-31-204+3
Joel Embiid C 39211120149-170-33-323-4
Jaylen Brown G 34201021157-131-35-543+3
Tyrese Maxey G 3627541048-183-78-903+6
V. Edgecombe G 298721033-101-61-114-5
Dean Wade F 170110000-10-10-005+1
Adem Bona C 41100100-10-01-212+0
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G 214212001-40-32-214+7
Anfernee Simons G 2720311007-116-100-012+14

Indiana Pacers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam F 342611310311-170-34-416+0
Jay Huff C 163620001-51-40-032+5
Kelly Oubre Jr. G 3015310115-101-44-401-2
Andrew Nembhard G 35183140045-161-77-811+0
Aaron Nesmith G 2718212025-163-95-513+1
Larry Nance Jr. F 235501022-51-30-023-12
Obi Toppin F 2213600004-81-24-830-7
Jalen Slawson F 122111110-00-02-203+8
Jarace Walker F 227810012-41-32-411-9
Quenton Jackson G 142260011-60-10-012-7

Head-to-head

Philadelphia 76ers vs. Indiana Pacers, all competitions

Form guide

Philadelphia 76ers

No results in recent weeks.

Indiana Pacers

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.