SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Washington Wizards at Cleveland Cavaliers

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Washington Wizards 42272319 111
Cleveland Cavaliers 34253329 121

Summary

Cleveland Cavaliers beat Washington Wizards 121-111 on Wednesday, October 28 (Rocket Arena, Cleveland).

Team stats

Washington Wizards Cleveland Cavaliers
44-83
Field goals
43-91
8-32
3-pointers
14-38
15-17
Free throws
21-22
53%
Field goal %
47%
25%
3-point %
37%
88%
Free throw %
95%
27
Rebounds
47
5
Offensive rebounds
15
22
Defensive rebounds
32
31
Assists
26
7
Steals
7
6
Blocks
4
10
Turnovers
13
19
Fouls
16

Player stats

Washington Wizards

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis F 3418531208-182-50-012-11
A. Dybantsa F 2719220028-121-32-214-3
Kyshawn George F 3882110104-100-40-002-14
Alex Sarr C 2618424117-112-52-303-3
Trae Young G 3414580043-121-77-701+3
Khris Middleton F 234320031-21-21-202-6
Deandre Ayton C 1210300005-50-00-021-2
Bub Carrington G 203130000-40-43-302-11
Bilal Coulibaly G 2717202208-91-20-012-3

Cleveland Cavaliers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen C 3081221303-60-02-221+6
Evan Mobley C 32241220038-125-63-431-1
James Harden G 3416261025-182-104-402+5
Donovan Mitchell G 3119572056-132-55-512+2
Peyton Watson G 2822620129-171-43-353+4
Sam Merrill G 208111002-72-62-203+8
Jaylon Tyson G 217121013-51-20-001+4
T. Proctor G 62110001-10-00-010+1

Head-to-head

Washington Wizards vs. Cleveland Cavaliers, all competitions

Form guide

Washington Wizards

No results in recent weeks.

Cleveland Cavaliers

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.