SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Miami Heat at Atlanta Hawks

Miami Heat Away
129117
Atlanta Hawks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Miami Heat 34352832 129
Atlanta Hawks 25312932 117

Summary

Miami Heat beat Atlanta Hawks 129-117 on Wednesday, October 28 (State Farm Arena, Atlanta).

Team stats

Miami Heat Atlanta Hawks
51-96
Field goals
46-96
11-29
3-pointers
16-38
16-23
Free throws
9-14
53%
Field goal %
48%
38%
3-point %
42%
70%
Free throw %
64%
52
Rebounds
40
12
Offensive rebounds
9
40
Defensive rebounds
31
36
Assists
35
9
Steals
6
7
Blocks
6
16
Turnovers
15
17
Fouls
24

Player stats

Miami Heat

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F 312418311211-180-22-552-6
Andrew Wiggins F 2918220216-94-72-301+8
Bam Adebayo C 3324933038-160-18-942+22
Klay Thompson G 173120101-41-40-001+2
Davion Mitchell G 34101102025-120-30-002+8
Bobby Portis F 2311942115-111-50-003+9
Nikola Jovic F 75300002-21-10-010+4
Tim Hardaway Jr. G 2214310216-102-30-000-3
Dru Smith G 143030021-20-01-203+4
Pelle Larsson G 3117681026-122-33-423+12

Atlanta Hawks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F 3111440115-101-30-125-1
Jalen Johnson F 36129110234-122-42-303-23
CJ McCollum G 2013210016-91-20-002-8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G 3223311028-185-92-203+6
Dyson Daniels G 287473113-70-11-221-17
Jock Landale C 1710600034-60-22-344-11
Luguentz Dort G 248331113-112-50-001+0
Aaron Wiggins G 2410430014-112-70-003-2
K. Flemings G 2823551129-123-52-312-4

Head-to-head

Miami Heat vs. Atlanta Hawks, all competitions

Form guide

Miami Heat

No results in recent weeks.

Atlanta Hawks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.