SportvUS

NBA Regular Season 4th Qtr 2:54

Los Angeles Lakers at LA Clippers

Los Angeles Lakers Away
9883
LA Clippers Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Los Angeles Lakers 25312913 98
LA Clippers 22162817 83

Summary

Los Angeles Lakers at LA Clippers is in progress. The score, clock and box-score line above update by themselves.

Team stats

Los Angeles Lakers LA Clippers
35-79
Field goals
26-74
9-31
3-pointers
10-31
24-33
Free throws
25-27
44%
Field goal %
35%
29%
3-point %
32%
73%
Free throw %
93%
48
Rebounds
41
17
Offensive rebounds
12
31
Defensive rebounds
29
15
Assists
17
15
Steals
13
5
Blocks
5
21
Turnovers
24
21
Fouls
24

Player stats

Los Angeles Lakers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia F 3421003221-20-00-053+4
Walker Kessler C 2611912104-70-03-522-7
Matisse Thybulle G 2815102125-64-51-202+0
Austin Reaves G 3116611086-161-63-411+7
Quentin Grimes G 3823354037-160-49-1112+12
Jarred Vanderbilt F 210710010-10-00-024+24
Sandro Mamukelashvili F 2913832126-150-51-143+22
Collin Sexton G 2121420016-114-75-824+23
Jaden Hardy G 92021000-60-52-200+3

LA Clippers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F 2815504226-103-50-032-5
Isaiah Jackson F 194511031-30-02-224-2
Kris Dunn G 275331032-51-20-012-5
Darius Garland G 2614151054-121-35-512-11
K. Sanders G 279403002-71-54-401-5
Brook Lopez C 222330011-50-20-012-21
Jalen Pickett G 74110002-30-10-001+6
Cam Christie G 132001010-50-22-200-6
Gradey Dick G 195500031-41-32-211-14
K. Wagler G 2721421134-153-810-1215-10

Head-to-head

Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.