SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Oklahoma City Thunder 30292215 96
Dallas Mavericks 33322926 120

Summary

Dallas Mavericks beat Oklahoma City Thunder 120-96 on Wednesday, October 28 (American Airlines Center, Dallas).

Team stats

Oklahoma City Thunder Dallas Mavericks
36-87
Field goals
46-97
5-32
3-pointers
16-45
19-23
Free throws
12-15
41%
Field goal %
47%
16%
3-point %
36%
83%
Free throw %
80%
43
Rebounds
49
12
Offensive rebounds
15
31
Defensive rebounds
34
17
Assists
30
4
Steals
4
3
Blocks
6
14
Turnovers
11
19
Fouls
20

Player stats

Oklahoma City Thunder

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein C 26101430024-60-02-241-12
Kenrich Williams G 177300013-71-30-023-19
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G 2821621017-191-66-623-21
Jared McCain G 2910440033-130-64-512-13
Ajay Mitchell G 28294321212-202-53-301+4
Jaylin Williams F 200510000-20-20-001+3
B. Barnhizer F 143200001-30-11-312-16
A. Mara C 216310232-40-02-214-8
M. Peavy G 50000000-00-00-000-4

Dallas Mavericks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford F 2771120223-41-10-063+14
P.J. Washington F 2718900117-162-72-211+2
C. Flagg F 33265800010-232-84-401+12
Kyrie Irving G 2715242216-143-80-004+25
Max Christie G 2211520013-83-72-202+14
Caleb Martin F 1410201014-62-40-011+8
M. Johnson Jr. F 1810630014-60-02-223+7
Zaccharie Risacher F 2913611115-62-31-241+16
M. Cisse C 30000000-10-00-000+0
Marcus Sasser G 2210140014-91-31-101+11
W. Clayton Jr. G 150250000-40-40-213+11
Jett Howard G 30000000-00-00-000+0

Head-to-head

Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Dallas Mavericks, all competitions

Form guide

Oklahoma City Thunder

No results in recent weeks.

Dallas Mavericks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.