SportvUS

NBA Regular Season Final/OT

San Antonio Spurs at Utah Jazz

San Antonio Spurs Away
117111
Utah Jazz Home

Box score

Went to OT
Box score
Team 1234OT T
San Antonio Spurs 2229342012 117
Utah Jazz 322330206 111

Summary

San Antonio Spurs beat Utah Jazz 117-111 on Wednesday, October 28 (Delta Center, Salt Lake City). It took overtime to settle it.

Team stats

San Antonio Spurs Utah Jazz
44-101
Field goals
39-92
12-38
3-pointers
15-39
17-21
Free throws
18-19
44%
Field goal %
42%
32%
3-point %
38%
81%
Free throw %
95%
51
Rebounds
53
15
Offensive rebounds
12
36
Defensive rebounds
41
30
Assists
24
14
Steals
3
5
Blocks
5
11
Turnovers
19
18
Fouls
18

Player stats

San Antonio Spurs

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama F 393614522014-254-104-424+14
De'Aaron Fox G 3914343135-121-53-414+9
Devin Vassell G 3821523018-181-74-432+4
Stephon Castle G 3814682136-131-41-242+3
D. Harper G 3713582034-172-43-301+1
Keldon Johnson F 239621014-70-21-222-1
Julian Champagnie F 316600002-52-40-002+4
C. Bryant F 53000001-21-20-001+4
Luke Kornet C 141611100-20-01-230-8

Utah Jazz

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jaxson Hayes C 3721141220-20-02-234-11
Josh Green G 242221101-30-10-013-2
Keyonte George G 37314300511-275-124-402-5
A. Bailey G 4019600139-181-60-022-6
D. Peterson G 2618531024-133-87-711-5
Brice Sensabaugh F 1816310005-94-52-202-4
Mo Bamba C 168410114-60-00-011+5
Svi Mykhailiuk G 153210001-61-50-000+1
Josh Okogie G 285930002-21-10-030-5
Isaiah Collier G 247760062-60-13-413+2

Head-to-head

San Antonio Spurs vs. Utah Jazz, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.